DeepSeek-OCR-2

deepseek-community/DeepSeek-OCR-2

Image Text to Text3.4B parameterstransformersLicense: apache-2.0
Tracked by OpenModelStats since August 24, 2026View on Hugging Face ↗
Downloads 30D
11.8K
Total downloads
17.7K
Gained 7D
Gained 30D
Likes
3
Rank · tracked models
#7,284
this week
Parameters
3.4B
Last source update
May 30, 2026

Downloads over time

Cumulative total downloads observed by OpenModelStats

Not enough tracked history yet for a chart.

OpenModelStats began tracking this model on 2026-08-24. Charts appear as daily observations accumulate.

Likes over time

Not enough tracked history yet for a chart.

OpenModelStats began tracking this model on 2026-08-24. Charts appear as daily observations accumulate.

Rank among tracked models

Lower is better

Not enough tracked history yet for a chart.

OpenModelStats began tracking this model on 2026-08-24. Charts appear as daily observations accumulate.

Overview

DeepSeek-OCR-2 is a image text to text model published by deepseek-community. OpenModelStats has tracked the model since Aug 24, 2026, most recently observing it 4h ago.

Published
May 27, 2026
Last updated
May 30, 2026
Library
transformers
License
apache-2.0
Task
Image Text to Text
Parameters
3,389,119,360
Spaces
Derivative models
Velocity 7D/day
transformerssafetensorsdeepseek_ocr2image-text-to-textdeepseekvision-languageocrmultilingualarxiv:2601.20552arxiv:2510.18234license:apache-2.0endpoints_compatible

Similar models

Models similar to DeepSeek-OCR-2
ModelDL 30D
DeepSeek-OCR-2deepseek-ai1.3M
DeepSeek-OCR-2TitanML20.4K
DeepSeek-OCR-2unsloth2,514
DeepSeek-OCR-2-GPTQ-INT8bartsolutions1,231
Universal-DeepSeek-OCR-2Dogacel930
DeepSeek-OCR-2-bf16mlx-community629